Free Shipping Canada-Wide $100+

login user iconshopping cart icon

ENVE MOG IN 3 COLOURS

ENVE MOG Frameset Slate BlueENVE MOG Frameset TerracottaENVE MOG Frameset SandENVE MOG Gravel Bike Blue SlateENVE MOG Gravel Bike Terracotta side profileENVE MOG Gravel Bike SandENVE MOG Gravel Bike Sand angleENVE MOG Gravel Bike SandENVE MOG Gravel Bike Sand undersideENVE MOG Gravel Bike Blue Slate angleENVE MOG Gravel Bike Blue Slate rear angleENVE MOG Gravel Bike Blue Slate UndersideENVE MOG Gravel Bike Terracotta angleENVE MOG Gravel Bike Terracotta rear angleENVE MOG Gravel Bike Terracotta close up of front end
  • ENVE MOG Frameset Slate Blue
  • ENVE MOG Frameset Terracotta
  • ENVE MOG Frameset Sand
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Blue Slate
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Terracotta side profile
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Sand
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Sand angle
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Sand
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Sand underside
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Blue Slate angle
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Blue Slate rear angle
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Blue Slate Underside
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Terracotta angle
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Terracotta rear angle
  • ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Terracotta close up of front end

ENVE MOG Gravel Bike

$7,695.00

Payment methods accepted: Diners, JCB, Amex, MC, Visa, Discover, Apple, Google, Paypal
Canada flag icon
Proudly Canadian
Local delivery Icon
Ships From Guelph, ON
Freight truck icon
Free Shipping Canada-Wide $100+
Bike delivery icon
Same-Day Local Delivery

Features

  • ENVE M.O.D. Carbon frame
  • Internal routing and fender compatible
  • Gravel racing/riding/exploration/adventure
  • Max Tire Clearance: 50 mm
  • T47 Inboard Bearing bottom bracket
  • Compatible with most 1X and 2X, electronic or mechanical drivetrains
  • Frame weight: 950 grams (56cm, painted, no hardware)
  • Various colours and sizes are currently in stock
  • Order time of 2-3 weeks for frames not in stock
Overview
Features
Frame
Build Specs

ENVE MOG Gravel Bike

Full of capability and overflowing with versatility, the ENVE MOG Gravel Bike delivers a world of possibilities ranging from adventure to race, and everything between. With abundant tire clearance, storage solutions, and performance geometry, the MOG has it all, and more.

The MOG checks all the boxes for what a modern gravel bike should be. Versatility through design with an abundance of tire clearance, fitting up to a 700c x 50 mm tire, in addition to in-frame storage with the Cargo Bay’s use of the downtube’s open space. Rack mounts on the fork provide additional options for the weekend bikepacking getaway while not hindering the MOG’s performance in any way.

Like the Melee road bike, the MOG is available as a “Chassis Only” which includes the frame, fork, headset, handlebar, stem, and seatpost.

The MOG can be built with four handlebar options that include the Gravel Bar, SES AR Bar, Compact Road Bar, and SES Aero Bar. Additionally, the choice of a dropper seatpost or fixed seatpost ensures you build the MOG best suited to your riding needs. Select your choice of ENVE wheels and drivetrain components for the complete build of your dream bike.

CARGO BAY

The MOG debuts ENVE’s Cargo Bay, an integrated downtube storage solution that makes efficient use of unused space for stashing your flat tire repair kit, windbreaker, or anything else you choose to carry. Under the Cargo Door, two Cargo Bags allow for 36 cubic inches/0.6 liters of storage. It’s a fast and simple storage solution that can be appreciated by racers and adventurers alike.

ENVE MOG Gravel Bike cargo bay on downtube
ENVE MOG gravel bike being ridding in the desert

PERFORMANCE GEOMETRY

With six frame sizes and three unique fork rakes, the MOG has been designed to ensure optimal handling regardless of frame size. Through design solutions, such as a solid right chainstay at the bottom bracket to reduce width, the MOG achieves the geometry required for performance-minded cyclists without compromising what it can do off the race course.

IN-ROUTE SYSTEM

ENVE’s IN-Route System is designed to hide hoses and wires from the wind, improving the bike’s aero performance with a practical and user-friendly solution. This doesn’t come at the expense of limiting drivetrain options – the MOG is compatible with most drivetrain brands, models, and configurations on the market.

ENVE MOG Gravel Bike front end
ENVE MOG Gravel Bike without groupset

RACE, PERFORMANCE, OR ADVENTURE

The MOG is sold as a chassis-only, including the frame, fork, headset, stem, handlebar, and seatpost. To initiate your build, begin by selecting your frame size, stem length, handlebar width, handlebar model, and seatpost type depending on your riding style and preferences. With four handlebar options and a choice of dropper seatpost, you’re able to build the exact MOG you want based on the ride experience you’re seeking. Contact us for assistance.

700C MAXIMALIST

With clearance for up to 700c x 50 mm, the MOG eliminates the complexities of flip chips and extra wheelsets so there’s no need to think about 650b again. You don’t have to use all 50 mm of it, but we assure you, you’ll sleep easier knowing it’s there. With geometry optimized around a 42 mm tire, the MOG’s versatility allows an expansive range of tire sizes from 36 mm up to 50 mm.

ENVE MOG Gravel Bike fork
ENVE MOG Gravel Bike Geometry
495254565860
Reach367378389397405415
Stack520543565587605630
Top Tube511534554571588611
Fork Rake575755555353
Seat Tube Length (C to T)439459480500518540
Max Saddle Rail Height (w/400mm seatpost)764784805825843865
Max Saddle Height (w/ENVE SLR Saddle)800820841861879901
Seat Tube Angle74.57473.7573.573.272.75
Head Tube Angle717171.2571.2571.571.5
Head Tube Length92117140163183209
BB Drop777775757373
Chainstay Length420420420420420420
Wheel Base99310121027104210531071
Front Centre580599613629639657
Rear Centre412.9412.9413.2413.2413.6413.6
BB Height (50 mm tire)289289291291293293
BB Height (44 mm tire)279279281281283283
BB Height (40 mm tire)277277279279281281
BB Height (35 mm tire)273273275275277277
Standover (50 mm tire)714734756776796819
Standover (44 mm tire)705725747767787809
Standover (40 mm tire)702722744764784807
Standover (35 mm tire)698718740760780803
Trail (50 mm tire)65.565.6666666.466.4
Trail (44 mm tire)62.362.362.862.863.263.2
Trail (40 mm tire)61.461.461.961.962.462.4
Trail (35 mm tire)60.160.160.660.661.161.1

BUILD A LA CARTE

The ENVE MOG chassis is the canvas upon which you can create your dream gravel bike. Choose your favourite wheelset and ENVE cockpit, and gravel groupset to achieve your perfect setup.

Representative pricing reflects specs listed, but are fully customizable and we can work with various budgets. 

 

ENVE MOG frameset with wheels
ENVE MOG close up of fork and tire
ENVE MOG underside
ENVE MOG looking through frame

You May Also Like

-35%
Wilier Cento10 SL Disc with Ultegra Di2
WILIER Cento10 SL Disc

$3,799.00$6,799.00

-33%
Wilier Triestina Hybrid Flat Bar
WILIER Triestina Hybrid

$4,999.00

-49%
Wilier 0 SL Black Red Matt
WILIER 0 SL Road Bike

$3,499.00$6,499.00

-29%
Wilier Filante SLR Grey Iride Green
WILIER Filante SLR Road Bike

$9,999.00$10,499.00

-39%
Wilier Jena downtube
WILIER Jena Gravel Bike

$5,499.00

-33%
Wilier Rave SLR Black Grey Matte
WILIER Rave SLR Gravel Bike

$6,999.00$9,999.00

1 2

Ready to Ride?

Want to be the first to hear about our upcoming adventures or just want 10% off your first order?
Sign Me Up!
Sign Me Up!
Guelph, ON
(888) 303-3344
(888) 303-3344
Facebook LogoInstagram LogoPinterest Logo
homecartphonemenuchevron-downcross-circle